Category Archives: wedding photographer calgary

Todd & Amy…the wedding part 2

Here’s a few more…
Ok I have a weakness… I adore shots of the bridal party jumping..I love it when they ask if we can do that shot…the expressions on people’s faces are priceless and I always enjoy going through them during the editing process. Laughing out loud when there is only your dog to hear you is not crazy ..is it???

I like the belt buckle pic…Amy told me she had a “weak moment, a lapse in judgement” when she said it was okay for Todd to buy the guys belt buckles for prezzies! haha I didn’t even really notice them… until they “showed them off” We had a fun time and there were so many good one’s it was hard to choose..

Enjoy 🙂

01asiseeitphotography1

02asiseeitphotography

03asiseeitphotography

04asiseeitphotography

05asiseeitphotography

06asiseeitphotography

07asiseeitphotography

08asiseeitphotography

10asiseeitphotography

11asiseeitphotography

Advertisements

Todd & Amy…the wedding part 1

What a beautiful fall day we had for Todd & Amy’s wedding. Now this was a fun bridal party 🙂
They have so many wonderful people in their lives and it was cool to be able to be part of their day. The reception was held at Sirocco…a newer golf course that we highly recommend for your wedding venue. The food was really good, the service was awesome and the ambiance and view was amazing.

www.sirocco.ca

I hope you guys enjoyed your honeymoon…I know you were relaxed and enjoying that hot sandy beach after getting your e-mail 🙂 (I am a little jealous here, LOL)
Enjoy your sneak peek!

01asiseeitphotographyat

02asiseeitphotographyat

03asiseeitphotographyat

04asiseeitphotographyat1

05asiseeitphotographyat

06asiseeitphotographyat1

07asiseeitphotographyat

08asiseeitphotographyat

09asiseeitphotographyat1

10asiseeitphotographyat

Todd & Amy..sneak peek tomorrow!

I will be posting more tomorrow!!!

09asiseeitphotography

Janet & Jason…the wedding

Here’s a few from Janet & Jason’s wedding. Jason has a crazy sense of humour which we found out his best “woman” and groomsmen had too! They were a bunch of fun and we wish you all the best!
Cheers,
Shelley & Jeff

02asiseeitphotographyjj1

03asiseeitphotographyjj

04asiseeitphotographyjj

05asiseeitphotographyjj
This is what happens when you turn your back on your friends for 1 moment! LOL
06asiseeitphotographyjj

07asiseeitphotographyjj

01asiseeitphotographyjj1

Jamie & Phil…the engagement session

Jamie and Phil drove down from Red Deer for their engagement session…it was great to finally meet them in person. Jamie really is so cute and sweet and Phil totally adores her. They are a great match if you ask us. We are off to the Mayan Riviera in April to photograph their destination wedding. We are REALLY looking forward to that 🙂
We had a really fun time and thanks for taking tome out of your busy lives to come down here. Enjoy your sneak peek!

01jpasiseeitphotography

02jpasiseeitphotography

03jpasiseeitphotography

04jpasiseeitphotography

05jpasiseeitphotography

06jpasiseeitphotography1

07jpasiseeitphotography

08jpasiseeitphotography

09ajpasiseeitphotography

Ricky & Amanda…the e-session

We had another great evening out with these two. We met Ricky and Amanda about a year ago when they were dating and we did Amanda’s family pictures. I remember saying to them…when you guys get engaged call us! LOL
Here it is months later and we have the pleasure of doing their engagement session and then their wedding next June 🙂
You guys are so right for each other…we love your energy and how you guys are together. Enjoy your sneak peek!

firstarasiseeitphotography

arasiseeitphotography

01arasiseeitphotography

02arasiseeitphotography

03arasiseeitphotography1

04arasiseeitphotography

05arasiseeitphotography

06arasiseeitphotography1

07arasiseeitphotography1

08arasiseeitphotography1

Janet & Jason…the wedding

Look for more on this wedding in the next few days! I am sooo busy right now but I am trying to keep things fresh on the blog front:)

01asiseeitphotographyjj

02asiseeitphotographyjj